Dawson high frequency vibrators

Vibration frequency from 2400 to 3000 RPM. Not only does the EMV not damage the excavator, the high frequency it uses enables it to operate in urban environments and vibration-sensitive areas.

 

Excavator-mounted vibratorsUnitsEMV 70
EVM-70_200
EMV 220
EVM-70_200
EMV 300A
EMV_300_400_450_550
EMV 450
EMV_300_400_450_550
EMV 550
EMV_300_400_450_550
Download PDF fileEMV 70 vibratorEMV 220 vibratorEMV300_FR vibratorEMV 450 vibratorEMV 550 vibrator
Eccentric momentkg0.73.244.66.98.3
FrequencyRPM30003000240024602500
Centrifugal forcekN70220300450550
Amplitudemm3,41214,71213
Minimum flow*l/min3090130195256
Maximum flowl/min120250250350400
Minimum pressurebar240280240270280
Maximum pressurebar350350350350350
Minimum hydraulic motor powerkW12425288120
Dynamic weightkg41037062510081150
Total weightkg52052586012751500
Maximum profile weightkg80080080010001400
Maximum extraction/pressing capacitykg28007500150001500015000
Type of excavatorTonnes5 to 157 to 2212 to 3527 to 4530 to 55
Dimensions in mmA360445615615750
B2540253240
C250150250230230
D455431582640850
E340431429510560
F672850926945985
G9421120120012501400
H150130150180195
Vibro will achieve full RPM with minimum flow indicated. Anything above the minimum is wasted and is returned to the excavator tank. Our recommendation is to set the excavator at a little above requirements around +30% so the minimum needed should always be available.

emv spec-dims.indd

Download the data sheet

In pictures

EMV450 with quick attach
EMV 450 with tube clamp
EMV450 with tube clamp
EMV450
EMV450